Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Oxnard Final W, 5-2
Sat. 2 West LA Final W, 14-5
Tue. 5 at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 6-2
Sun. 10 LA Mission Final W, 3-2
Tue. 12 Victor Valley Final L, 2-1
Thu. 14 at Palomar Final W, 10-8
Sat. 16 Palomar Final W, 11-5
Tue. 19 Long Beach Final W, 5-4
Thu. 21 at Grossmont Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
Fri. 22 Allan Hancock Final L, 4-3
Sat. 23 San Diego Final W, 10-4
Tue. 26 El Camino-Compton Center Final W, 11-6
Thu. 28 Santa Ana * Final L, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 2 Riverside * Final W, 11-2
Tue. 5 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 7 Orange Coast * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Sat. 9 Saddleback * Final W, 7-6
Tue. 12 at Cypress * Final W, 8-6
Thu. 14 at Golden West * Final W, 10-0
Sat. 16 at Santa Ana * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 19 Santa Ana * Final W, 10-3
Thu. 21 at Riverside * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 22 Riverside * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 26 Pasadena Final W, 11-1
Wed. 27 Desert Final W, 8-5
Thu. 28 Mt. San Jacinto Final L, 3-2
 
April
Thu. 4 Irvine Valley * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 6 at Irvine Valley * Final W, 14-6
Tue. 9 at Orange Coast * Final W, 8-7
Thu. 11 Orange Coast * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 12 at Saddleback * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 16 Saddleback * Final W, 4-1
Thu. 18 Cypress * Final L, 12-6
Sat. 20 at Cypress * Final W, 12-6
Tue. 23 Golden West * Final L, 7-1
Thu. 25 at Golden West * Final W, 12-4
 
May
Fri. 3 East Los Angeles Final - 11 innings L, 6-5
  Regional Game
Sat. 4 East Los Angeles Final W, 6-4
  Regional Game
  East Los Angeles Final W, 4-3
  Regional Game
Fri. 10 El Camino-Compton Center Final W, 8-0
  Super Regional Game
Sat. 11 vs. Palomar @ Fullerton Final W, 5-1
  2013 CCCAA Super Regional Playoffs
Sun. 12 Palomar Final L, 8-0
  Palomar Final W, 7-6
  2013 CCCAA Super Regional Playoffs Championship Game
Fri. 17 vs. Feather River @ Fresno City College Final W, 9-1
  2013 CCCAA State Championship
Sat. 18 vs. Cypress @ Fresno City College Final L, 10-2
  2013 CCCAA State Championship
  vs. Santa Rosa @ Fresno City College Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  2013 CCCAA State Championship
Sun. 19 vs. Cypress @ 2013 CCCAA State Championship Final L, 10-3
  CCCAA Baseball Championship Game
 
August
Sat. 31 Butte Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 26-24, 25-23
 
September
Tue. 3 Southwestern Final L, 2-1
  Southwestern Final W, 4-2
Wed. 4 vs. OEC #1 * @ OEC #1 College of the Desert at Santa Rosa Golf Course/Palm Desert, CA 10:00 am
Fri. 6 at Palomar College 12:30 pm
  Palomar Ivitational at Guajome Park, Oceanside, CA
  at Palomar College 12:30 pm
  Palomar Ivitational at Guajome Park, Oceanside, CA
  at Rio Hondo Final L, 4-2
  Palomar Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-17, 25-22
  at Glendale Final W, 5-0
Sat. 7 at Long Beach Final W, 41-21
  at Veterans Memorial Stadium
Mon. 9 vs. South Coast Invitational at Olivia Links Golf Course/Ventura, CA @ South Coast Invitational at Olivia Links Golf Course/Ventura, CA 10:00 am
Tue. 10 Pasadena Final L, 4-2
  at San Bernardino Final L, 5-0
Wed. 11 El Camino Final W, 15-5
  at Cerritos Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 21-25, 26-28, 16-25
Fri. 13 at SoCal Preview 9:30 am
  SoCal Preview at Central Park, Santa Clarita, CA
  at SoCal Preview 9:30 am
  SoCal Preview at Central Park, Santa Clarita, CA
  vs. Santa Monica @ Citrus College Final W, 14-12
  Citrus Tournament
  vs. East Los Angeles @ Saddleback Tournament Final W, 16-0
  Saddleback Tournament Sep 13-14
  vs. Chaffey @ Citrus College Tournament Final W, 11-7
  Mt. San Jacinto Final L, 2-0
  vs. Ventura @ Saddleback Tournament Final W, 17-6
  at East Los Angeles Final W, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Citrus College Final W, 8-4
  vs. Chaffey @ Saddleback Tournament Final W, 15-5
  vs. Santa Ana @ Citrus College Final W, 17-9
  Citrus Tournament Sep. 13-14 - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  vs. Grossmont @ Saddleback Tournament Final W, 15-11
  TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  at Cerritos Final W, 38-14
  at Falcon Stadium
Mon. 16 vs. OEC #2 Mt. SAC at El Prado Golf Course/Chino, CA * @ OEC #2 Mt. SAC at El Prado Golf Course/Chino, CA 8:30 am
Tue. 17 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 2-1
  at Desert Final W, 8-1
Wed. 18 vs. OEC #3 Fullerton at Diamond Bar Golf Course/Diamond Bar, CA * @ OEC #3 Fullerton at Diamond Bar Golf Course/Diamond Bar, CA 11:00 am
  at Orange Coast * Final W, 12-6
  at Orange Coast * Final - OT L, 12-9
  Citrus Final W, 3-0
  29-27, 25-20, 25-15
Fri. 20 vs. Santa Monica @ Mt. San Antonio College Final W, 17-9
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Mt. San Antonio College Tournament Final W, 13-7
  Golden West * Final L, 3-0
  LA Harbor Final W, 2-1
  on Sherbeck Field
  at Ventura Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-22, 25-22
Sat. 21 at Santa Barbara Final W, 3-1
  SBCC Quad 25-12, 20-25, 25-16, 25-19
  vs. Orange Coast @ Mt. San Antonio College Tournament Final L, 11-4
  M
  vs. Santa Monica @ Santa Barbara, CA Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 29-27, 25-16 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Mt. SAC Tournament Final - SDOT W, 15-14
  Bakersfield Final W, 45-23
  at Yorba Linda High School
Tue. 24 at Santiago Canyon * Final L, 4-0
  LA Valley Final W, 11-10
  at San Bernardino Final L, 3-1
Wed. 25 vs. OEC #4 Irvine Valley at Oak Creek Golf Course/Irvine, CA * @ OEC #4 Irvine Valley at Oak Creek Golf Course/Irvine, CA 12:00 pm
  Cypress * Final W, 12-4
  Chaffey Final W, 11-3
Fri. 27 at Golden West College 10:45 am
  Golden West Invitational at Central Park, Huntington Beach, CA
  at Golden West College 10:45 am
  Golden West Invitational at Central Park, Huntington Beach, CA
  vs. El Camino @ Mt. SAC Tournament Final W, 21-4
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 27-28
  vs. Southwestern @ San Diego Mesa Tournament Final W, 14-7
  vs. Palomar @ Mt. SAC Tournament Final W, 11-6
  at Saddleback * Final L, 4-2
  vs. San Diego Mesa @ San Diego Mesa Tournament Final W, 16-8
Sat. 28 vs. Chaffey @ San Diego Mesa Tournament Final W, 13-2
  vs. Orange Coast @ Mt. SAC Tournament Final W, 9-6
  Golden West * Final W, 23-17
  at Yorba Linda High School
  vs. Grossmont @ Mt. SAC Tournament Final W, 12-6
  TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  vs. Grossmont @ San Diego Mesa Tournament Final L, 12-11
 
October
Tue. 1 Norco * Final W, 5-0
  Golden West * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 2 vs. OEC #5 Cuyamaca at Sycuan Golf Course/El Cajon * @ OEC #5 Cuyamaca at Sycuan Golf Course/El Cajon 1:00 pm
  at Santa Ana * Final W, 5-0
  Santa Ana Forfeit
  at Santa Ana * Final W, 11-8
Fri. 4 at San Diego City College 11:00 am
  San Diego City College Invitational at Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA
  at San Diego City College 11:00 am
  San Diego City College Invitational at Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA
  vs. Foothill @ Cuesta Tournament Final W, 9-2
  Cuesta Tournament Oct. 4-5
  Santa Ana * Final W, 1-0
  Irvine Valley * Final T, 1-1
  on Sherbeck Field
  vs. Long Beach @ Cuesta Tournament Final W, 12-9
  at Cypress * Final W, 3-2
  27-29, 28-26, 25-22, 17-25, 15-11
Sat. 5 vs. American River @ Cuesta Tournament Final W, 12-7
  vs. Santa Rosa @ Cuesta Tournament Final W, 12-6
  TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
Mon. 7 vs. OEC #6 Mt. San Jacinto at Champions Morengo Golf Course/Beaumont * @ OEC #6 Mt. San Jacinto at Champions Morengo Golf Course/Beaumont 9:00 am
Tue. 8 at Orange Coast * Final L, 6-1
  at Norco * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 9 vs. OEC #7 Saddleback at Arroyo Trabuco Golf Course/Mission Viejo * @ OEC #7 Saddleback at Arroyo Trabuco Golf Course/Mission Viejo 10:30 am
  Golden West * Final L, 16-2
  Golden West * Final L, 15-10
  Orange Coast * Final W, 3-1
  Orange Empire, 25-14, 19-25, 25-22, 26-24
Fri. 11 at Brubaker Invitational 9:30 am
  Brubaker Invitational at Irvine Regional Park, Orange, CA
  at Brubaker Invitational 9:30 am
  Brubaker Invitational at Irvine Regional Park, Orange, CA
  vs. El Camino @ Ventura Tournament Final W, 16-0
  Ventura Tournament Oct. 11-12
  Santa Ana * Final W, 4-2
  vs. Santa Barbara Club @ Ventura Tournament Final W, 15-11
  Saddleback * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-13, 25-17, 25-14
Sat. 12 vs. Chaffey @ Ventura Tournament Final W, 14-6
  Riverside Final W, 38-36
  at Yorba Linda High School
  at Ventura Final W, 10-3
  Ventura Tournament TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
Tue. 15 at Cypress * Final L, 3-1
  Cypress * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 16 at Golden West * Final L, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-21, 25-22, 25-18
Fri. 18 at Mt. SAC Invitational 10:00 am
  Mt. SAC Invitational, Walnut, CA
  at Santa Monica Final W, 9-6
  Santa Monica Mini #1
  vs. LA Trade-Tech @ Santa Monica Mini #1 Final W, 12-1
  Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  at Orange Coast * Final T, 0-0
  Riverside * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-16, 25-21, 25-18
Sat. 19 at Saddleback * Final W, 48-44
Tue. 22 at Golden West * Final T, 0-0
  Santiago Canyon * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 23 vs. OEC #8 at San Clemente Golf Course/San Clemente, CA * @ OEC #8 at San Clemente Golf Course/San Clemente, CA 11:00 am
  at Riverside * Final L, 14-7
  at Riverside * Final L, 10-7
  at Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-16, 25-23
Fri. 25 vs. Long Beach @ Long Beach City College Tournament Final W, 14-5
  LBCC Battle at the Beach
  vs. LA Valley @ Long Beach City College Tournament Final W, 14-5
  vs. Southwestern @ Santa Monica Mini #2 Final W, 13-7
  vs. El Camino @ Santa Monica Mini #2 Final W, 12-0
  Santiago Canyon * Final L, 10-1
  at Golden West * Final L, 2-0
  at Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
Sat. 26 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Long Beach City College Tournament Final W, 13-12
  at Palomar * Final W, 45-20
  at Wilson Stadium
  vs. Riverside @ Long Beach City College Tournament Final L, 13-7
Mon. 28 vs. OEC #9 Palomar at Twin Oaks Valley Golf Course/San Marcos, CA @ OEC #9 Palomar at Twin Oaks Valley Golf Course/San Marcos, CA 10:00 am
  70-15 overall record
Tue. 29 Saddleback * Final L, 4-2
  at Irvine Valley * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 30 Saddleback * Final W, 18-2
  Saddleback * Final W, 15-10
  Cypress * Final L, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-21, 26-24, 25-22
 
November
Fri. 1 at OEC Championships TBA
  OEC Championships at Irvine Regional Park, Orange, CA
  at OEC Championships TBA
  OEC Championships at Irvine Regional Park, Orange, CA
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Fullerton Mini Tournament Final W, 10-2
  at Norco * Final L, 2-1
  Norco * Final W, 4-1
  vs. LA Pierce @ Fullerton Mini Tournament Final W, 13-3
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ City of Ventura Aquatic Center 901 South Kimball Road Ventura, CA 93004 (805) 654-7511 Final W, 12-10
  at Orange Coast * Final L, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-14, 25-16, 25-23
  at Ventura Final L, 11-8
  Ventura Mini
Sat. 2 Grossmont * Final W, 79-44
  at Yorba Linda High School
Mon. 4 vs. OEC Conference Team Final at San Clemente Golf Course/San Clemente, CA * @ OEC Conference Team Final at San Clemente Golf Course/San Clemente, CA 9:00 am
  TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS 67-10 conference record, 76-12 overall record
Tue. 5 at Santa Ana * Final L, 9-4
  at Santa Ana * Final T, 3-3
Wed. 6 vs. OEC Conference Individual Finals at San Clemente Golf Course/San Clemente, CA @ OEC Conference Individual Finals at San Clemente Golf Course/San Clemente, CA 9:00 am
  at Saddleback * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-23, 25-19, 25-17
Thu. 7 vs. Saddleback * @ OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College Final W, 19-2
  vs. Riverside * @ OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College Final L, 11-6
  vs. LA Southwest @ Miramar Tournament Final W, 92-79
Fri. 8 at SoCal Championships 11:00 am
  SoCal Championships at Central Park, Santa Clarita, CA
  at SoCal Championships 11:00 am
  SoCal Championships at Central Park, Santa Clarita, CA
  vs. Santa Ana * @ OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College Final W, 8-4
  vs. Golden West * ^ @ Fullerton Final L, 19-6
  OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College
  Orange Coast * Final L, 4-1
  at Cypress * Final W, 3-1
  Golden West * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 26-24, 25-20, 25-19
  vs. San Diego Miramar @ Miramar Tournament Final - OT L, 78-74
  Semi-finals
Sat. 9 vs. Riverside * ^ @ Fullerton College Final L, 11-8
  OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College 4th place finish
  vs. LA Pierce @ Miramar Tournament Final L, 90-74
  Consolation
  vs. Orange Coast * % @ OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College Final W, 13-6
  3rd place finish
  at Orange Coast * Final W, 63-21
  at LeBard Stadium
Mon. 11 vs. SoCal Regional Championships @ Alisal River / Solvang 8:30 am
  Nov 10-11
Tue. 12 Orange Coast * Final T, 1-1
Wed. 13 at Riverside * Final W, 3-1
  Orange Empire, 25-14, 26-24, 18-25, 25-19
  San Diego Mesa Final L, 75-71
  Fullerton College Classic
Thu. 14 at Cerritos Final L, 13-11
  Southern California Regional Tournament - Round I (@Cerritos)
Fri. 15 Cypress * Final L, 3-1
  at Santiago Canyon * Final T, 1-1
  LA Southwest Final L, 100-92
  Fullerton College Classic
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Cerritos College Final W, 12-7
  SoCal Championships Nov. 15-16 at Cerritos College
  Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-1
  Orange Empire, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 16 vs. Riverside % @ Cerritos College Final L, 12-8
  Santa Ana * Final W, 56-35
  at Yorba Linda High School (Homecoming) 91st Key to the County Game / Bill Chambers Training Room Dedication
  vs. LA Valley % @ Cerritos College Final - OT W, 6-5
  SoCal Third Place Match
Tue. 19 vs. State Championships @ Tracy Country Club / Modesto 8:30 am
  State Championships Nov. 18-9
Wed. 20 Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire 25-17, 25-11, 25-12
Fri. 22 at State Championships 10:00 am
  State Championships at Fresno City College
  at State Championships 10:00 am
  State Championships at Fresno City College
Sat. 23 vs. Canyons % @ Yorba Linda High School Final W, 56-17
  National Bowl
Tue. 26 at Barstow Final W, 101-75
  LA Pierce % Final W, 3-2
  SoCal Playoffs, Round 1, 25-18, 20-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-11 25-18, 20-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-11
Fri. 29 vs. Southwestern @ San Marcos, CA Final L, 62-58
Sat. 30 Riverside % Final W, 23-14
  SCFA Championship Game; at Yorba Linda H.S. SCFA CHAMPIONS!!!
  vs. Bethesda @ Palomar Tournament Final W, 103-66
  at Irvine Valley % Final L, 3-0
  SoCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-14, 25-13, 25-12
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. LA Trade Tech @ Palomar Final L, 89-84
Tue. 10 vs. LA Trade Tech @ Riverside Tournament Final L, 83-70
Thu. 12 vs. Citrus @ Riverside Tournament Final L, 77-62
  consolation quarterfinal #1
Sat. 14 at Butte % Final L, 28-13
  CCCAA Championship Game
Tue. 17 at Santa Monica Final L, 102-95
Fri. 27 vs. Desert @ Imperial, CA Final W, 82-60
  Imperial Valley Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Glendale, AZ @ Imperial Valley Tournament Final W, 2-0
  Glendale, Arizona - Forfeit
Sun. 29 vs. Imperial Valley @ Imperial Valley Tournament Final L, 80-73
 
January
Wed. 8 Santa Ana * Final L, 74-58
Fri. 10 at Cypress * Final W, 86-84
Wed. 15 Riverside * Final L, 59-49
Wed. 22 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 88-76
Fri. 24 Orange Coast * Final L, 95-89
Tue. 28 West LA Final W, 4-2
  at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 6-3
Wed. 29 at Chaffey Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Saddleback * Final L, 84-64
Thu. 30 at Santa Monica Cancelled
  Rain-Out
Fri. 31 at Flip Darr Relays - Riverside City College 10:00 am
  non-scoring
  at Flip Darr Relays - Riverside City College 10:00 am
  non-scoring
  vs. Barstow @ College of the Desert Tournament Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Imperial Valley Final W, 7-2
  vs. San Diego @ College of the Desert Tournament Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  at Santa Ana * Final L, 80-66
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Imperial Valley @ College of the Desert Tournament Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
  at El Camino-Compton Center Final W, 9-2
  vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ College of the Desert Tournament Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. San Bernardino @ College of the Desert Tournament Final W, 11-2
Tue. 4 Grossmont Final - 12 innings W, 6-5
  at Rio Hondo Final W, 9-0
  at El Camino Final W, 15-14
  Victor Valley Final W, 9-0
Wed. 5 Cypress * Final - OT L, 82-80
Thu. 6 at Southwestern Final L, 5-3
  at Palomar Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
Fri. 7 vs. Saddleback College OEC Meet vs SADD and OCC * @ Saddleback College OEC Meet 1:00 pm
  FC 60 OCC 210, FC 127 SADD 124
  vs. Golden West OEC Meet * @ Fullerton, Golden West, Riverside, and Santa Ana 12:00 pm
  FC 63 - GWC 70, FC 16 - RCC 120, FC 57 - SAC 47- Overall 1 win - 2 losses
  vs. Saddleback College OEC Meet vs OCC and SADD * @ Saddleback College OEC Meet 1:00 pm
  OCC 166 FC 36, SADD 136 FC 68
  at Golden West OEC Meet * 12:00 pm
  Fullerton, Golden West, Riverside, and Santa Ana
  Antelope Valley Final W, 9-0
  at Riverside * Final W, 79-68
Sat. 8 at Waterman Festival - Palomar College 8:00 am
  non-scoring
  at Waterman Festival - Palomar College 8:00 am
  non-scoring
  at San Diego Final W, 10-3
Tue. 11 Mt. San Jacinto Final W, 7-6
  El Camino Final W, 5-4
  at Victor Valley Final W, 6-3
Wed. 12 Cypress * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 13 at Palomar Final L, 4-2
  at Cuyamaca Final W, 9-0
  Mt. San Antonio Final L, 7-2
  Citrus Final - 6 innings W, 11-8
  Irvine Valley * Final L, 71-60
Sat. 15 vs. San Diego @ L.A. Pierce Invitational Final W, 6-3
  vs. Imperial Valley @ L.A. Pierce Invitational Final W, 4-3
  Palomar Final L, 5-1
  at LA Pierce Final L, 8-1
Tue. 18 at Canyons Final W, 6-4
  Cerritos Final W, 7-2
Wed. 19 Santiago Canyon * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Orange Coast * Final L, 96-80
Thu. 20 Victor Valley Final W, 13-2
  at Saddleback * Final W, 6-3
  Saddleback * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 21 at Mt. San Antonio College Invitational All Day
  non-scoring
  vs. Fullerton College OEC Meet * @ Fullerton and Orange Coast 12:00 pm
  Fullerton 64 points - Santiago Canyon 75 points and Fullerton 23 - Orange Coast 125 points
  at Mt. San Antonio College Invitational All Day
  non-scoring
  at Fullerton College OEC Meet * 12:00 pm
  Fullerton, Orange Coast, Santiago Canyon - 3rd place
  Allan Hancock Final W, 14-11
  at Riverside * Final L, 4-1
  at Saddleback * Final L, 78-63
Sat. 22 at Mt. San Antonio College Invitational All Day
  non-scoring
  at Mt. San Antonio College Invitational All Day
  non-scoring
  LA Mission Final W, 7-3
  FC Wall of Champions Induction Ceremony
Tue. 25 Long Beach Final W, 10-8
  Irvine Valley * Final W, 8-1
  at Irvine Valley * Final L, 9-0
  Antelope Valley Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
Wed. 26 Saddleback * Final L, 12-7
Thu. 27 at Golden West * Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  at Orange Coast * Final W, 5-4
  Orange Coast * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 vs. Fullerton College OEC Meet * @ Fullerton College 218.00 - 46.00 Santa Ana College, Riverside College 200.00 - 93.00 Fullerton College 1:00 pm
  Saddleback, Riverside, Santa Ana
  at Fullerton College OEC Meet * 1:00 pm
  Saddleback, Riverside, Santa Ana - Fullerton College 110.00 - 58.00 Santa Ana College, Riverside College 180.00 - 49.00 Fullerton College
  at Orange Coast * Postponed
  PPD -- Rain. will be rescheduled for Monday, March 10 at 3 p.m. at OCC.
 
March
Mon. 3 at Saddleback * Final W, 3-2
  Golden West * Postponed
  PPD -- Rain. Will be rescheduled for Tuesday 3-11 at 3 pm
Tue. 4 at Santa Ana * Final L, 11-3
  Riverside * Final W, 6-3
  at Riverside * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 5 at Santa Ana * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 6 at Cypress * Final W, 6-0
  Cypress * Final W, 9-0
  at Cypress * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 7 at Chaffey College Invitational All Day
  at Riverside City College
  at Chaffey College Invitational All Day
  at Riverside City College
  San Bernardino Final L, 7-3
Sat. 8 at Chaffey College Invitational All Day
  at Riverside City College - non-scoring
  at Chaffey College Invitational All Day
  at Riverside City College - non-scoring
  at Cerritos Final L, 11-6
  at Riverside * Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
Mon. 10 at Orange Coast * Final - 8 innings W, 11-8
  Make-up game originally scheduled for Feb. 28
Tue. 11 at Orange Coast * Final W, 3-1
  Golden West * Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  Make-up game originally scheduled for Mar. 3
Wed. 12 at Cypress * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 13 at OEC Heptathlon/Decathlon - Fullerton College * 9:30 am
  at OEC Heptathlon/Decathlon - Fullerton College * 9:30 am
  Irvine Valley * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 14 at Golden West OEC Meet * 1:00 pm
  FC vs Cypress 193.5-85.5, FC vs Golden West 169-113, FC vs Saddleback 153-128
  at OEC Heptathlon/Decathlon - Fullerton College * 9:30 am
  non-scoring
  at Occidental Invitational 6:00 pm
  non-scoring
  at Golden West OEC Meet * 1:00 pm
  FC vs Cypress 140-54, FC vs Golden West 170-34, FC vs Saddleback 137-74
  at OEC Heptathlon/Decathlon - Fullerton College * 9:30 am
  Javier Weatherspoon 4th place, Rudy Membrano 9th place
  at Occidental Invitational 6:00 pm
  non-scoring
  at Santiago Canyon * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 at Fullerton College Alumni Meet 11:00 am
  at Ben Brown Invitational - CSUF 9:00 am
  non-scoring
  at Fullerton College Alumni Meet 11:00 am
  at Ben Brown Invitational - CSUF 9:00 am
  non-scoring
Tue. 18 Golden West * Final W, 13-2
  Saddleback * Final W, 8-1
  at Saddleback * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 19 New Mexico Military Final L, 5-4
  New Mexico Military Final L, 5-4
  Riverside * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 20 Golden West * Final W, 5-1
  at Irvine Valley * Final W, 6-3
  Irvine Valley * Final L, 7-2
  at Saddleback * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 21 at Riverside Open 10:00 am
  non-scoring
  at Riverside Open 10:00 am
Sat. 22 at College of San Mateo Invitational All Day
  1st overall
  at College of San Mateo Invitational All Day
  3rd overall
  Saddleback * Final L, 7-1
Tue. 25 at El Camino Final L, 7-2
  Santa Ana * Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
  at Saddleback * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 26 Orange Coast * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 27 at Saddleback College OEC Meet * 5:00 pm
  Fullerton 63 Saddleback 60
  at Saddleback College OEC Meet * 5:00 pm
  Fullerton 42 Saddleback 95
  at Santa Ana * Final L, 16-9
  at Riverside * Final W, 6-3
  Riverside * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 28 Santa Ana * Final - 13 innings W, 7-6
Sat. 29 vs. Chaffey @ SBCC Bash at the Beach Final W, 8-1
  at Santa Barbara Final W, 4-1
  SBCC Bash at the Beach
Sun. 30 vs. El Camino @ SBCC Bash at the Beach Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. LA Valley @ Pershing Park Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 1 Cypress * Final L, 11-5
  at Cypress * Final W, 9-0
  Cypress * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 2 at Golden West * Final W, 4-2
Thu. 3 Cypress * Final L, 11-3
  Orange Coast * Final W, 7-2
  at Orange Coast * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 4 at Pasadena City College Invitational All Day
  at Pasadena City College Invitational All Day
  Cypress * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 5 at Pasadena City College Invitational All Day
  at Pasadena City College Invitational All Day
  LA Valley Final L, 4-3
  Riverside * Final L, 5-3
  Game Broadcast - http://www.highschoolcube.com/event/fc-hornets-baseball-346132
  Desert Final L, 7-3
Tue. 8 at SoCal Heptathlon/Decathlon - Mt. SAC 9:00 am
  at SoCal Heptathlon/Decathlon - Mt. SAC 9:00 am
  El Camino % Final W, 5-0
  1st round of the SoCal Regionals - #6 El Camino at #3 Fullerton
  at Riverside * Final W, 9-8
Wed. 9 at SoCal Heptathlon/Decathlon - Mt. SAC 9:00 am
  at SoCal Heptathlon/Decathlon - Mt. SAC 9:00 am
  Santiago Canyon * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 10 at Last Chance Meet - Golden West College * 11:00 am
  at Last Chance Meet - Golden West College * 11:00 am
  vs. TBA * @ OEC Tournament at Irvine Valley College 12:00 PM
  Orange Coast * Final L, 5-0
  vs. Riverside * @ Orange Empire Conference Tournament 2:00 PM
  Singles Champion: FC Sarah Anderson - Doubles Champion: FC Anderson/SarahEdwards
Fri. 11 at Conference Diving Championships - El Camino College * All Day
  at Conference Diving Championships - El Camino College * All Day
  at Orange Coast * Final L, 10-1
  at Riverside * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 12 at Conference Diving Championships - El Camino College * All Day
  at Mt. San Antonio College Relays 9:00 am
  at Conference Diving Championships - El Camino College * All Day
  at Mt. San Antonio College Relays 9:00 am
  vs. TBA @ OEC Tournament at Irvine Valley College 12:00 PM
  at Bakersfield Final W, 10-3
Mon. 14 at Orange Coast * Final L, 8-5
Tue. 15 Riverside % Final W, 5-3
  SoCal Regional Dual Team Championships, second round (semifinals) #7 Riverside at #3 Fullerton
Wed. 16 Taft Final W, 8-3
  Saddleback * Final W, 10-7
Thu. 17 at Conference Championships - Riverside City College * All Day
  at Conference Championships - Riverside City College * All Day
  Taft Final L, 9-2
  Game Broadcast: http://www.highschoolcube.com/event/fc-hornets-baseball-347650
Fri. 18 at Conference Championships - Riverside City College * All Day
  at OEC Prelims - Fullerton College * 9:30 am
  at CSUF/Hosted by Fullerton College
  at Conference Championships - Riverside City College * All Day
  at OEC Prelims - Fullerton College * 9:30 am
  at CSUF/Hosted by Fullerton College
Sat. 19 at Conference Championships - Riverside City College * All Day
  at Conference Championships - Riverside City College * All Day
  Orange Coast % Final W, 5-1
  Southern California Regional Champions
Mon. 21 at Santa Ana * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Tue. 22 at Irvine Valley * Final W, 15-2
Wed. 23 vs. Sierra % @ Pierpont Racquet Club Final W, 5-2
  CCCAA Team State Championship
  Golden West * Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
Thu. 24 Irvine Valley * Final - 11 innings W, 3-2
Fri. 25 at OEC Championships - Fullerton College * 10:00 am
  at OEC Championships - Fullerton College * 10:00 am
 
May
Thu. 1 at State Championships - East Los Angles College All Day
  at State Championships - East Los Angles College All Day
Fri. 2 at State Championships - East Los Angles College All Day
  at SoCal Regional Prelim Championships - Riverside City College All Day
  at State Championships - East Los Angles College All Day
  at SoCal Regional Prelim Championships - Riverside City College All Day
Sat. 3 at State Championships - East Los Angles College All Day
  at SoCal Regional Prelim Championships - Riverside City College All Day